Waversesteenweg 1600 ch. de Wavre - Brussel 1160 Bruxelles - Belgium - Phone +32 (0)2 672 95 90 - Fax +32 (0)2 672 84 97

opticalCON DUO Accessories

You are here

Home > Products > Premade Cable > Optical Fiber > opticalCON > DUO > Accessories

NAO2*-H1W-A


Weatherproof opticalCON DUO coupler (adapter), LC-Duplex, 4 copperwires (0.75 mm²)


NAO2*-H1W-A

SCNO-FDW-A


Rugged, all metal sealing cover for opticalCON chassis connectors

SCNO-FDW-A

SCD-NC


Rugged rubber sealing cover for opticalCON chassis connectors

SCD-NC

SCCD-W


Spring-loaded sealing cover

SCCD-W

SCDX


Hinged cover for all D-size chassis connectors

SCDX

SCDP-*


Sealing Gasket and color coding for D-size chassis connectors

SCDP-*

NDO


The dummyPLUG NDO for Neutrik opticalCON receptacles enables you to simplify cabling

NDO

NAO2*-SFP-LC


The opticalCON Transceiver Adapter connects an opticalCON chassis (NO2-4FDW*) and a LC SFP transceiver

NAO2*-SFP-LC

Field Assembly Connector


Neutrik opticalCON field assembly kit based on Corning UniCam pre-polished LC connectors

SCNO*X-A


Rubber coated pollutant protection cover for opticalCON cable connectors including front housing.

SCNO*X-R


Rubber coated pollutant-protection cover for opticalCON cable connectors including front housing.

SCNO*X-R

SCNKO


Dirt protection for opticalCON DUO cable connector

SCDR


Soft plastic cover for the rear ends of several D-size chassis connectors.

SCDR

NOR-*


Color coding ring for opticalCON cable and chassis connectors

FOPS-SINGLE


The pulling sock simplifies the installation at a pulling force

FOPS-SPLIT


The pulling sock simplifies the installation at a pulling force