Waversesteenweg 1600 ch. de Wavre - Brussel 1160 Bruxelles - Belgium - Phone +32 (0)2 672 95 90 - Fax +32 (0)2 672 84 97

Panel Solutions

You are here

Home > Products > Premade Cable > Optical Fiber > opticalCON > Panel Solutions

Due to space saving design the opticalCON panels are the ideal solution for cramped rack applications as for example OB truck I/O panels. Further the mated cables have best cable bend protection due to 45° angled outlet position.

Neutrik NZPF1RU


1RU opticalCON panel frame


NZPF1RU

Neutrik NZPF3RU


3RU opticalCON panel frame

NZPF3RU

Neutrik NZPFD


Panel frame plate opticalCON for opticalCON DUO or QUAD chassis connector


NZPFD

Neutrik NZPFD-2


Panel frame plate opticalCON for 2 opticalCON DUO or QUAD chassis connectors

NZPFD-2

Neutrik NZPFD-4E


Panel frame plate opticalCON for one optical-CON DUO or QUAD chassis and two E2000 compact chassis connectors


NZPFD-4E

Neutrik NZPFD-4SC


Panel frame plate opticalCON for one optical-CON DUO or QUAD chassis and two SC duplex chassis connectors

NZPFD-4SC

Neutrik NZPFD-4SC-S


Panel frame plate opticalCON for one optical-CON DUO or QUAD chassis and four SC simplex or four Single E2000 feedthroughs


NZPFD-4SC-S

Neutrik NZPFD-4ST


Panel frame plate opticalCON for one optical-CON DUO or QUAD chassis and four ST chassis connectors

NZPFD-4ST

Neutrik NZPFBP


opticalCON panel frame blind plate


NZPFBP

Neutrik NOSPS-LC50-LC50


Single mode PC 1 x 2 LC* splitter


* other connectors (SC, ST, E2000) on request

Neutrik NOSPM-LC50-LC50


Multimode 1 x 2 LC* splitter


* other connectors (SC, ST, E2000) on request